VLSID & ES 2018 – Main Conference Technical Program

Start End Track A Track B Track C Track S(Student) & Indstry Forum

User PhD Forum Designer Track Exhibit Start Up Forum
                                  Day 1 – 8th January 2018
7:30 AM 9:00 AM Registrations
9:00 AM 9:40 AM Ganesh Vandana and Welcome talks
9:45 AM 10:30 AM Keynote by Seagate
10:35 AM 11:20 AM Keynote by Qualcomm
11:25 AM 11:40 AM Inauguration of Exhibits
11:40 AM 11:55 AM Break Out
11:55 AM 1:15 PM Track 1A: Analog/RF – I Track 1B: Power Management Track 1C: FPGA – I Track 1F Track 1P Exhibit
1:15 PM 2:15 PM Lunch
2:15 PM 2:55 PM Keynote Speech by Joerg Henkel “Embedded Systems”
3:05 PM 4:05 PM Panel Discussions (Automotive) by Mr. Chandak
4:05 PM 4:25 PM Networking Break and High Tea
4:25 PM 5:45 PM Track 2A: Security – I Track 2B: Test Track 2C: Devices and Emerging Technologies Track 1S Track 2P Exhibit
                               Day 2 – 9th January 2018
7:30 AM 8:00 AM Registrations
8:00 AM 8:30 AM Two Start-Up Presentations
8:30 AM 9:15 AM Keynote by Marvell
9:15 AM 10:00 AM Keynote by John Deere
10:00 AM 10:20 AM Break Out
10:20 AM 11:40 AM Track 3A: Security – II Track 3B: Oscillators Track 3C: FPGA – II Proposed Sponsored Tutorial Track 3P Exhibit
11:40 AM 11:50 AM

Break out
11:50 AM 1:10 PM Track 4A: Analog/RF – II Track 4B: Special Session Track 4C: Special Session Track 2F Track 1W Exhibit
1:10 PM

2:10 PM Lunch
2:10 PM 2:55 PM Keynote Speech by Krish Chakraborthy “Lab on a Chip”
3:00 PM 3:45 PM Panel Discussions (Safety Security and Intelligent Systems)
3:50 PM 4:35 PM Keynote #10 (Organized by Women In Engineering)
4:35 PM 4:55 PM High Tea
4:55 PM 6:15 PM Track 5A: Reliability and SRAMs Track 5B: VLSI Architecture Track 5C: Design Automation Track 2S Track 2W Exhibit
6:15 PM 6:45 PM Networking Break
6:45 PM 8:05 PM Award Function & Cultural Program
8:05 PM 9:05 PM Banquet Dinner
                                   Day 3 – 10th January 2018
7:30 AM 8:00 AM Registrations
8:00 AM 8:30 AM Two Start-Up Presentations
8:30 AM 9:15 AM Keynote #7 (Gold Sponsor)
9:20 AM 10:05 AM Keynote #8 (Invited)
10:05 AM 10:25 AM Break Out
10:25 AM 11:45 AM Track 6A: Analog/RF – II Track 6B: Regulators Track 6C: Embedded Systems – I Track 3S Track 4P Exhibit
11:45 AM 12:45 PM Lunch
12:45 PM 1:30 PM Keynote #9(Invited)
1:35 PM 2:20 PM Panel Discussions
2:25 PM 2:45 PM High Tea
2:45 PM 4:05 PM Track 7A: Security – III Track 7B: Verification and Validation Track 7C: Memory Track 4S Exhibit
4:05 PM 4:35 PM Tea and Certificate Distribution
WordPress Themes