Schedule

Time Student Track & Industry Forum
                              8th January 2018
Morning Common program across all tracks
                                                  Common program across all tracks
11.55 to 12.35 1S1: Student Conference Keynote
Presenter: Pravin Desale, Vice President, Flash SSD Group, Seagate
12.35 to 1.15 1S2: Design that makes a DIFFERENCE
Presenter: Satish Gokhale, Director – Industrial Designs, Design Directions Pvt. Ltd.
                                                  Common program across all tracks
Post Lunch Common program across all tracks
                                                  Common program across all tracks
4.25 to 4:45 Track 1F.1: Making 5G NR a Reality
Dhananjay Gore, Qualcomm
4:45 to 5:05 Track 1F.2: Semiconductor Manufacturing, Test, Security & Reliability in Systems
Prasad Mantri, Tessolve
5:05 to 5.45 Track 1F.3
Phillip Burr,ARM Ltd, UK
                              9th January 2018
Morning Common program across all tracks
                                                  Common program across all tracks
10.20 to 11.00 2S1: Product Architecture and Development
Presenter: Dr. Sachin Ghanekar, Cadence
11.00 to 11.40 2S2: Cyber Security
Presenter: Pankajj P Ghode, Co-Founder Global Blockchain Foundation
                                                  Break out
11.50 to 1.10 3S1: Ethical Hacking Tools and Techniques
Presenter: Anil Raj(Certified Ethical Hacker), Founder-CyberVault Securities Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
                                                  Common program across all tracks
4:55 to 5:15 Track 2F.1: Industrial IoTs
Shreekumar Panicker, Eaton
5:15 to 5:35 Track 2F.2: Role of Semiconductor IP in Automotive Electronics
Sarang Shelke, Cadence
5:35 to 5:55 Track 2F.3: High Performance Packaging
Vijalaxmi Khanolkar, TI
5:55 to 6.15 Track 2F.4: Silicon Story – From an operations perspective
Amol Khanolkar, Cyient
                              10th January 2018
Morning Common program across all tracks
                                                  Common program across all tracks
10.25 to 11.45 4S1: EV Unplugged : An introductory tutorial to electric vehicles
Presenter: Nicco Shaleen Bhabu, EV-Motors
                                                  Common program across all tracks
2.45 to 4.05 5S1 : Soft Skills
Presenter: Aamod Vesikar
5S2: Job opportunities for fresher in Semiconductor industry
Presenter: Vaibhav Kale, Xilinx and Ajay Gaikaiwari, VIT
                                                  Common program across all tracks
WordPress Themes